Championship Last meetings
Sheffield Utd
0 - 1
Wolves
13 Sep 2026 · Bramall Lane

Goals + Cards: Sheffield Utd vs Wolves

Sam McCallum
2'
17'
Ladislav Krejčí
23'
Paulo César da Silva Peixoto
Japhet Tanganga
48'
63'
Marshall Munetsi (Jordan James)
63'
Rodrigo Gomes (Raúl Jiménez)
Ben Brereton (Jordan Ayew)
64'
Kalvin Phillips (Thomas Cannon)
64'
70'
Fer López (Thomas Doyle)
70'
Jackson Tchatchoua (Kieran Trippier)
70'
Yacouba Nasser Djiga (Toti Gomes)
Hamza Choudhury (Matt Doherty)
81'
Oliver Arblaster (Joe Rothwell)
81'
Sam McCallum (Rhys Norrington-Davies)
85'
90'
Raúl Jiménez (Thomas Doyle)
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Head-to-head record
Sheffield Utd
6
W
3
1
D
1
13
Goals
6
10
Average goals per meeting · 1.9
10
613
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Sheffield Utd, last 10 meetings: 6 wins, 1 draws, 3 defeats

Rivalry leaders: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Sheffield Utd

Top scorers in this fixture
Daniel Podence (Wolves) 2, L. Clarke (Sheffield Utd) 2
Most assists
R. Jiménez (Wolves) 2
Most yellow cards
George Baldock (Sheffield Utd) 3, Enda Stevens (Sheffield Utd) 3, Chris Basham (Sheffield Utd) 2
Most red cards
Simon Moore (Sheffield Utd) 1, Conor Coady (Wolves) 1

Last meetings: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Sheffield Utd (Timeline)

25 Feb 2024Premier League · Molineux Stadium
Wolves
1 : 0
Sheffield Utd
Goals: Pablo Sarabia 30'
4 Nov 2023Premier League · Bramall Lane
Sheffield Utd
2 : 1
Wolves
Goals: C. Archer 72', J. Bellegarde 89', O. Norwood 90+10' (pen.)
9 Jan 2022FA Cup · Molineux Stadium
Wolves
3 : 0
Sheffield Utd
Goals: Daniel Podence 14', Nélson Semedo 72', Daniel Podence 80'
17 Apr 2021Premier League · Molineux Stadium
Wolves
1 : 0
Sheffield Utd
Goals: Willian José 60'
14 Sep 2020Premier League · Bramall Lane
Sheffield Utd
0 : 2
Wolves
Goals: R. Jiménez 3', R. Saïss 6'
8 Jul 2020Premier League · Bramall Lane
Sheffield Utd
1 : 0
Wolves
Goals: J. Egan 90+3'
1 Dec 2019Premier League · Molineux Stadium
Wolves
1 : 1
Sheffield Utd
Goals: L. Mousset 2', M. Doherty 64'
3 Feb 2018Championship · Molineux Stadium
Wolves
3 : 0
Sheffield Utd
Goals: Rúben Neves 5', Diogo Jota 30', Ivan Cavaleiro 76'
27 Sep 2017Championship · Bramall Lane
Sheffield Utd
2 : 0
Wolves
Goals: L. Clarke 39', L. Clarke 58'

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Sheffield Utd: Championship standings + Stats

#TeamPWDLGFGA+/-PtsForm
4 Wolves74211510514WWDLW
18 Sheffield Utd8233911-29LLWLW

Championship standings · Fixtures